This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp

Contact Information

Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp
6116 N Central Expy Suite 909, Dallas, TX 75206
Get Directions
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp offers full-day weekly day camps for coed participants aged 7-17. The camp provides a range of activities including designing video games, building websites, engineering robots, constructing computers, and more. Participants of all experience levels are welcome to join.
Show More
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Technical Education Academy, Camp, Day Care Center, Educational Consultant, Computer Training School
ISIC Codes
5520, 8522, 8550, 8890

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp?

The phone number for Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp is (713) 529-2241.
Q2

Where is Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp located?

Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp is located at 6116 N Central Expy Suite 909, Dallas, TX 75206, Texas.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp?

You can contact Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp by phone using number (713) 529-2241.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp?

The website for Wonder-Space Computer & Technology Camp is www.wstechcamp.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

6116 N Central Expy Suite 909, Dallas, TX 75206
+

Businesses in Zip Code 75206

Businesses in 75206: 11,707
Population: 36,223
75206 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  26%
Shopping:  12%
Home Services:  10%
Restaurants:  10%
Other:  41%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

214:  83%
972:  8%
469:  6%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Knox / Henderson:  11%
Lower Greenville:  14%
Northeast Dallas:  55%
Other:  20%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 75206

Race

White:  53%
Hispanic or Latino:  27%
Black Or African American:  4%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  13%

Gender

Male:  55%
Female:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review