This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Wegmans Bar

Contact Information

Wegmans Bar
21 Flushing Ave
New York City, 11205
Get Directions
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Wegmans Bar is located in New York City.

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Wegmans Bar located?

Wegmans Bar is located at 21 Flushing Ave, New York City, 11205.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Wegmans Bar?

There is no website listed for Wegmans Bar, but you can find Wegmans Bar on Foursquare.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

21 Flushing Ave New York City, 11205
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11205

Businesses in 11205: 12,876
Population: 41,008
11205 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  23%
Professional Services:  14%
Restaurants:  10%
Industry:  10%
Other:  42%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

718:  79%
347:  9%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Bedford-Stuyvesant:  41%
Brooklyn:  9%
Clinton Hill:  29%
Fort Greene:  13%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11205

Race

Black Or African American:  43%
Hispanic or Latino:  24%
White:  18%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  12%

Gender

Female:  54%
Male:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review