This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

United States Postal Service

Contact Information

United States Postal Service
1655 Broadway
Chula Vista, California, 91911
Get Directions
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

United States Postal Service is located in Chula Vista, California.

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for United States Postal Service?

The phone number for United States Postal Service is (800) 275-8777.
Q2

Where is United States Postal Service located?

United States Postal Service is located at 1655 Broadway, Chula Vista, California, 91911.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for United States Postal Service?

You can contact United States Postal Service by phone using number (800) 275-8777.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for United States Postal Service?

The website for United States Postal Service is www.usps.com.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1655 Broadway Chula Vista, California, 91911
+

Businesses in Zip Code 91911

Businesses in 91911: 3,880
Population: 86,510
91911 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Medical:  14%
Automotive:  10%
Other:  56%

Price

Inexpensive:  51%
Moderate:  42%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

619:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Castle Park:  8%
Harborside:  9%
Otay:  22%
Otay Town:  11%
South West Chula Vista:  12%
Sunbow:  13%
Other:  25%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 91911

Race

Hispanic or Latino:  39%
White:  34%
Asian:  4%
Black Or African American:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  19%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review