This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

United Site Services

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

United Site Services
8636 B Hankins Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (800) 864-5387
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

United Site Services is located in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Fence Supply Store, Portable Toilet Supplier, Waste Management Service, Septic System Service
ISIC Codes
3700, 3821, 4659, 4752

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is United Site Services located?

United Site Services is located at 8636 B Hankins Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269.
Q2

What days are United Site Services open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
United Site Services is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for United Site Services?

The website for United Site Services is www.unitedsiteservices.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 28269

Businesses in 28269: 10,207
Population: 80,430
28269 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Professional Services:  15%
Industry:  12%
Home Services:  12%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  42%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

704:  92%
980:  6%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Davis Lake - Eastfield:  8%
Derita - Statesville:  6%
Henderson Circle:  19%
Highland Creek:  10%
Prosperity Church Road:  19%
Wedgewood:  7%
West Sugar Creek:  13%
Other:  17%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 28269

Race

White:  63%
Black Or African American:  27%
Asian:  4%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review