This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Tventure, LLC

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Tventure, LLC
20715 N Pima Rd Suite Ste 108t, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (480) 585-8018
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Tventure, LLC is an adventure travel outfitter focused on providing exciting outdoor challenges for high achievers. Their ventures are designed to ensure safety while delivering thrilling experiences in locations around the world.
Show More
Industry
Sports & Activities
Engaged in:
Adventure Sports Center
ISIC Codes
9319
NAICS Codes
711219

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Tventure, LLC located?

Tventure, LLC is located at 20715 N Pima Rd Suite Ste 108t, Scottsdale, AZ 85255.
Q2

What days are Tventure, LLC open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Tventure, LLC is open Mon–Thu 12–5 PM; closed Fri–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Tventure, LLC?

The website for Tventure, LLC is tventure.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 85255

Businesses in 85255: 13,741
Population: 41,331
85255 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  18%
Home Services:  15%
Medical:  15%
Shopping:  13%
Financial Services:  11%
Other:  29%

Price

Moderate:  60%
Expensive:  18%
Inexpensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

480:  85%
602:  12%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

DC Ranch:  11%
Grayhawk:  15%
North Scottsdale:  52%
Other:  22%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 85255

Race

White:  92%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
Asian:  2%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review