This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The National Freedom Project

1.9 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Robert Maclaren

The National Freedom Project

Contact Information

The National Freedom Project
1177 6th Ave fl 5, New York, NY 10036
New York City, 10036
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The National Freedom Project is a professional association of attorneys dedicated to providing affordable legal services to individuals charged with a crime or who have been convicted of one. Members are attorneys who operate their own practice and share a belief in equal justice before the law. To be a member, attorneys must demonstrate knowledge and proficiency in criminal defense and a commitment to community service. The project does not offer pro bono services but provides an affordable legal alternative to representation by a public defender or court-appointed attorney, ensuring equal access to Constitutional protections.
Show More
Employees: 1-4
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Lawyer, Criminal Justice Attorney, Legal Services, Legal Aid Office
ISIC Codes
6910
NAICS Codes
5411

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for The National Freedom Project?

The phone number for The National Freedom Project is (888) 418-3654.
Q2

Where is The National Freedom Project located?

The National Freedom Project is located at 1177 6th Ave fl 5, New York, NY 10036, New York City.
Q3

What days are The National Freedom Project open?

The National Freedom Project is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for The National Freedom Project?

You can contact The National Freedom Project by phone using number (888) 418-3654.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for The National Freedom Project?

There is no website listed for The National Freedom Project, but you can find The National Freedom Project on Facebook.
Q6

Does The National Freedom Project have somewhere to park?

Yes, The National Freedom Project has parking available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.nationalfreedomproject.com[email protected][email protected]
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1177 6th Ave fl 5, New York, NY 10036 New York City, 10036
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10036

Businesses in 10036: 41,586
Population: 17,554
10036 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  33%
Professional Services:  22%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  55%
Inexpensive:  19%
Expensive:  19%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  87%
646:  7%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  92%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10036

Race

White:  58%
Hispanic or Latino:  18%
Black Or African American:  10%
Asian:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  57%
Female:  43%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive1.9★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.