This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

The Lenore

4.2 ★★★★★ 50+ reviews

Contact Information

The Lenore
114 E Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21202
Get Directions
Toll Free: (877) 384-9665
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Lenore Apartments, located in the historic Federal Reserve Bank, offer luxury living in the heart of downtown Baltimore. Originally built in 1928, the building has been transformed into upscale flats and lofts with views from three directions. The interior features original marble flooring and Corinthian columns, while the exterior boasts a rustic limestone facing. Residents can enjoy amenities such as a private terrace-level dog park, custom kitchens, wood flooring, and a resident lounge. The location provides exceptional access to nearby attractions and institutions, making it the perfect place to call home.
Show More
Employees: 2
Revenue: USD 167,043
Founded: 2014
Industry
Home Services »  Apartments
Engaged in:
Apartment Building, Apartment Complex, Apartments
ISIC Codes
6810, 6820
NAICS Codes
5311

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has The Lenore been in business?

The Lenore has been in business for around 12 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for The Lenore?

The phone number for The Lenore is (443) 927-6683.
Q3

How big is The Lenore?

The Lenore generates approximately USD 167,043 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is The Lenore located?

The Lenore is located at 114 E Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21202, Maryland.
Q5

What days are The Lenore open?

The Lenore is open
Monday:9:30 AM–6:30 PM
Tuesday:9:30 AM–6:30 PM
Wednesday:9:30 AM–6:30 PM
Thursday:9:30 AM–5:30 PM
Friday:9:30 AM–5:30 PM
Saturday:10 AM–5 PM
Sunday:12–5 PM
Q6

Is there a primary contact for The Lenore?

You can contact The Lenore by phone using number (443) 927-6683.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for The Lenore?

The website for The Lenore is pmcpropertygroup.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for The Lenore?

The Lenore has annual sales of approximately USD 167,043.
Q9

How many people are employeed at The Lenore?

The Lenore has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

114 E Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21202
+

Businesses in Zip Code 21202

Businesses in 21202: 17,644
Population: 21,645
21202 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  28%
Medical:  14%
Shopping:  10%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  17%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

410:  87%
443:  10%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  67%
Inner Harbor:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 21202

Race

Black Or African American:  76%
White:  20%
Asian:  2%
Hispanic or Latino:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Male:  63%
Female:  37%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.2★★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.