This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Texas Coffee School

5.0 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews

Business Contact

Claire

Teacher

Contact Information

Texas Coffee School
7203 S Cooper St Suite 101, Arlington, TX 76001
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Texas Coffee School is dedicated to cultivating quality-oriented "coffee people" who share a passion for exceptional coffee and the craft of making it. They offer individual barista training classes for home enthusiasts and professional multi-day barista training and coffee business courses for those looking to start a coffee business. Their program caters to all levels of interest with no previous coffee experience required. Texas Coffee School also offers classes for entrepreneurs starting a coffee business and working baristas looking to polish their skills. They are the leading specialty coffee industry school offering quality-focused coffee business classes, barista training workshops, and coffee shop consulting.
Show More
Employees: 1-49
Founded: 2006
Industry
Education »  Corporate management
Engaged in:
Training Centre, Management consultancy activities
ISIC Codes
7020, 8549

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Texas Coffee School been in business?

Texas Coffee School has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Texas Coffee School?

The phone number for Texas Coffee School is (682) 710-1320.
Q3

Where is Texas Coffee School located?

Texas Coffee School is located at 7203 S Cooper St Suite 101, Arlington, TX 76001.
Q4

What days are Texas Coffee School open?

Texas Coffee School is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Texas Coffee School?

Claire (Teacher) at Texas Coffee School.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Texas Coffee School?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Texas Coffee School. They include: Anna, Lauren, Madeleine, Robert, Jonah, Megan, Collin, Tom & Joe.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Texas Coffee School?

The website for Texas Coffee School is texascoffeeschool.com.
Q8

Does Texas Coffee School have somewhere to park?

Yes, Texas Coffee School has a parking lot available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

7203 S Cooper St Suite 101, Arlington, TX 76001
+

Businesses in Zip Code 76001

Businesses in 76001: 3,748
Population: 34,493
76001 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Home Services:  14%
Industry:  13%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

817:  86%
682:  8%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Southeast Arlington:  44%
Southwest Arlington:  53%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 76001

Race

White:  72%
Black Or African American:  10%
Hispanic or Latino:  9%
Asian:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive5.0★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.