This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Taqueria la Korita Dunlap

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Alma Vargas

Taqueria la Korita Dunlap

Contact Information

Taqueria la Korita Dunlap
3543 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (602) 875-6689
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Taqueria la Korita Dunlap is located in Phoenix, Arizona. This business is working in the following industry: Mexican restaurants.
Employees: 1-49
Industry
Restaurants »  Mexican restaurants
Engaged in:
Mexican restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Taqueria la Korita Dunlap located?

Taqueria la Korita Dunlap is located at 3543 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051.
Q2

What days are Taqueria la Korita Dunlap open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Taqueria la Korita Dunlap is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–10 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Taqueria la Korita Dunlap?

The website for Taqueria la Korita Dunlap is www.lakoritataqueria.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3543 W Dunlap Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
+

Businesses in Zip Code 85051

Businesses in 85051: 6,230
Population: 46,560
85051 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  24%
Medical:  11%
Other:  65%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  46%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

602:  80%
623:  15%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Alhambra:  37%
North Mountain Village:  41%
Other:  23%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 85051

Race

White:  65%
Hispanic or Latino:  19%
Black Or African American:  4%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  2%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  8%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review