This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation
3408 E Flower St, Tucson, AZ 85711
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (520) 747-9851
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation is located in Tucson, Arizona. This business is working in the following industry: Lighting stores. Annual sales for Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation are around USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
Employees: 5-9
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 1,000,000
Industry
Home Services »  Lighting stores
Engaged in:
Lighting stores
ISIC Codes
4759

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation located?

Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation is located at 3408 E Flower St, Tucson, AZ 85711.
Q2

What days are Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation?

The website for Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation is www.sylvania.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation?

Sylvania Lighting Services Corporation has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3408 E Flower St, Tucson, AZ 85711
+

Businesses in Zip Code 85711

Businesses in 85711: 11,926
Population: 42,992
85711 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  20%
Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

520:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Colonia Del Valle:  5%
Corbett:  7%
El G.H.E.K.O.:  5%
Highland Vista Cinco Via:  10%
Myers:  8%
Peter Howell:  7%
Poets Square:  6%
Sewell:  7%
Other:  45%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 85711

Race

White:  58%
Hispanic or Latino:  24%
Black Or African American:  4%
Asian:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  11%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review