This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Silk City BBQ Grill

3.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Silk City BBQ Grill
201 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07505
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (973) 345-7136
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Silk City BBQ Grill is located in Paterson, New Jersey. This business is working in the following industry: Restaurants. Annual sales for Silk City BBQ Grill are around USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
Employees: 5-9
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 1,000,000
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Silk City BBQ Grill located?

Silk City BBQ Grill is located at 201 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07505.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Silk City BBQ Grill?

There is no website listed for Silk City BBQ Grill, but you can find Silk City BBQ Grill on Facebook.
Q3

What are the annual sales for Silk City BBQ Grill?

Silk City BBQ Grill has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

201 Market St, Paterson, NJ 07505
+

Businesses in Zip Code 07505

Businesses in 07505: 3,059
Population: 2,561
07505 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  31%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  57%

Price

Inexpensive:  57%
Moderate:  35%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

973:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  25%
Downtown Paterson:  42%
Stoney Road:  21%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07505

Race

Hispanic or Latino:  33%
Black Or African American:  29%
White:  22%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  15%

Gender

Male:  71%
Female:  29%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive3.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.