This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

S J Kim's Taekwon-Do

4.5 ★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Suk Jun K.

Business Owner

Contact Information

S J Kim's Taekwon-Do
500 8th Ave
New York City, 10018
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

S.J. Kim's Taekwon-Do is a traditional martial arts school in New York City, offering authentic and original instruction in the Korean art of self-defense. Founded by Grandmaster Kim, the school provides training in basics and fundamentals, self-defense, competition sparring, patterns, children's classes, and black belt instruction. In addition, S.J. Kim's Taekwon-Do is currently offering a summer camp starting the week of June 22, with spaces still available. Interested individuals can contact the school for more information.
Show More
Founded: 1975

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has S J Kim's Taekwon-Do been in business?

S J Kim's Taekwon-Do has been in business for around 51 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for S J Kim's Taekwon-Do?

The phone number for S J Kim's Taekwon-Do is (646) 882-0062.
Q3

Where is S J Kim's Taekwon-Do located?

S J Kim's Taekwon-Do is located at 500 8th Ave, New York City, 10018.
Q4

What days are S J Kim's Taekwon-Do open?

S J Kim's Taekwon-Do is open Mon–Thu 6:30 PM–8:30 PM; closed Fri–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for S J Kim's Taekwon-Do?

Suk Jun K. (Business Owner) at S J Kim's Taekwon-Do.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for S J Kim's Taekwon-Do?

The website for S J Kim's Taekwon-Do is www.sjkim-tkd.com.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

500 8th Ave New York City, 10018
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10018

Businesses in 10018: 16,548
Population: 10,122
10018 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  37%
Professional Services:  23%
Other:  40%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  84%
646:  8%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  90%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10018

Race

White:  48%
Hispanic or Latino:  20%
Asian:  19%
Black Or African American:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  55%
Female:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.5★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.