This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Rose Ave Bakery

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Rose Ave Bakery
1110 Vermont Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
Get Directions
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Rose Ave Bakery is located in Washington, D.C.. This business is working in the following industry: Bakeries.
Industry
Food »  Bakeries
Engaged in:
Bakeries
ISIC Codes
4721
NAICS Codes
445291

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Rose Ave Bakery located?

Rose Ave Bakery is located at 1110 Vermont Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005.
Q2

What days are Rose Ave Bakery open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Rose Ave Bakery is open Tue–Sat 9 AM–2 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Rose Ave Bakery?

The website for Rose Ave Bakery is www.roseavebakery.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1110 Vermont Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
+

Businesses in Zip Code 20005

Businesses in 20005: 20,134
Population: 12,189
20005 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  32%
Industry:  13%
Other:  54%

Price

Moderate:  55%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

202:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  44%
Downtown-Penn Quarter-Chinatown:  10%
Mount Vernon Square:  8%
Northwest Washington:  31%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 20005

Race

White:  38%
Black Or African American:  23%
Hispanic or Latino:  21%
Asian:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  10%

Gender

Male:  59%
Female:  41%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review