This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

RE/Advantage

Contact Information

RE/Advantage
116 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield, NJ 07004
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (973) 244-1120
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

RE/Advantage was founded in 1985. At this location, RE/Advantage employs approximately 26 people. Annual sales for RE/Advantage are around USD 1,000,000 - 5,000,000.
Employees: 26
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 5,000,000
Founded: 1985
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Website Designer, Web Hosting Company, Internet Marketing Service
ISIC Codes
6311, 7310, 7410
NAICS Codes
5418

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has RE/Advantage been in business?

RE/Advantage has been in business for around 41 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for RE/Advantage?

The phone number for RE/Advantage is (973) 303-4300.
Q3

How big is RE/Advantage?

RE/Advantage generates approximately USD 1,000,000 - 5,000,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 26 people at this location.
Q4

Where is RE/Advantage located?

RE/Advantage is located at 116 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield, NJ 07004, New Jersey.
Q5

What days are RE/Advantage open?

RE/Advantage is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for RE/Advantage?

You can contact RE/Advantage by phone using number (973) 303-4300.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for RE/Advantage?

The website for RE/Advantage is www.readvantage.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for RE/Advantage?

RE/Advantage has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 5,000,000.
Q9

How many people are employeed at RE/Advantage?

RE/Advantage has around 26 employees at this location.
Q10

Does RE/Advantage have somewhere to park?

Yes, RE/Advantage has street parking available.
Q11

Does RE/Advantage have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, RE/Advantage has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

116 Fairfield Rd, Fairfield, NJ 07004
+

Businesses in Zip Code 07004

Businesses in 07004: 7,342
Population: 7,431
07004 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  21%
Industry:  15%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  54%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

973:  91%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07004

Race

White:  93%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review