This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Polished Nails

4.0 ★★★★★ 50+ reviews

Business Contact

Ellie

Manicurist

Contact Information

Polished Nails
5555 Nesconset Hwy, Mt Sinai, NY 11766
Mount Sinai, New York, 11766
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Polished Nails is a professional and friendly salon in Mount Sinai, NY, offering the finest nails care and organic treatment. Their licensed professionals provide a wide selection of nails enhancements in a carefully maintained hygienic environment, striving to assure that customers receive the best-personalized and professional nails care services in a comfortable, inviting atmosphere.
Show More
Employees: 3
Revenue: USD 82,745
Founded: 2012
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Manicures and pedicures
Engaged in:
Manicures and pedicures, Waxing Hair Removal Service
ISIC Codes
9602
NAICS Codes
812113

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Polished Nails been in business?

Polished Nails has been in business for around 14 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Polished Nails?

The phone number for Polished Nails is (631) 331-3888.
Q3

How big is Polished Nails?

Polished Nails generates approximately USD 82,745 in revenue annually, and employs around 3 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Polished Nails located?

Polished Nails is located at 5555 Nesconset Hwy, Mt Sinai, NY 11766, Mount Sinai, New York.
Q5

What days are Polished Nails open?

Polished Nails is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–7:30 PM; Sun 10 AM–6:30 PM.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Polished Nails?

Ellie (Manicurist) at Polished Nails.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Polished Nails?

The website for Polished Nails is spabeauty888.wixsite.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Polished Nails?

Polished Nails has annual sales of approximately USD 82,745.
Q9

How many people are employeed at Polished Nails?

Polished Nails has around 3 employees at this location.
Q10

Does Polished Nails have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Polished Nails has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5555 Nesconset Hwy, Mt Sinai, NY 11766 Mount Sinai, New York, 11766
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11766

Businesses in 11766: 1,930
Population: 13,040
11766 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Medical:  14%
Professional Services:  12%
Home Services:  12%
Other:  46%

Price

Moderate:  61%
Inexpensive:  29%
Expensive:  10%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

631:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Miller Place:  9%
Mount Sinai:  83%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11766

Race

White:  92%
Hispanic or Latino:  4%
Asian:  2%
Black Or African American:  1%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.0★★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.