This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Plaza Point

Contact Information

Plaza Point
6000 Universal Blvd
Orlando, Florida, 32819
Get Directions
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Plaza Point is located in Orlando, Florida.

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Plaza Point located?

Plaza Point is located at 6000 Universal Blvd, Orlando, Florida, 32819.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Plaza Point?

There is no website listed for Plaza Point, but you can find Plaza Point on Foursquare.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

6000 Universal Blvd Orlando, Florida, 32819
+

Businesses in Zip Code 32819

Businesses in 32819: 22,730
Population: 28,230
32819 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  14%
Medical:  12%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  58%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

407:  94%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Doctor Phillips:  10%
Dr:  11%
Florida Center:  49%
International Drive / I-Drive:  9%
Other:  21%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 32819

Race

White:  70%
Black Or African American:  12%
Hispanic or Latino:  9%
Asian:  6%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review