This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Peter Liebenthal

5.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

L. Peter

Business Owner

Contact Information

Peter Liebenthal
8609 2nd Ave Suite 405-B, Silver Spring, MD 20910
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Peter Liebenthal L.Ac. is an experienced general practitioner specializing in holistic medicine, with expertise in treating a wide range of conditions including pain, stress management, infertility, gynecology, allergies, and internal medicine. In addition to acupuncture, he offers Chinese herbs, qi gong exercises, nutritional and lifestyle advice. He is dedicated to providing high quality, individualized holistic care to the community. Peter uses a gentle Japanese system of acupuncture that integrates Western Medical knowledge with traditional Asian theory, finding and releasing tender points on the body with distal points. A native Washingtonian, he returned home in 2009 to establish his Chinese Medicine practice, serving clients in DC, MD, and VA.
Show More
Founded: 2009
Industry
Medical »  Acupuncture; Medical clinics
Engaged in:
Acupuncture, Medical clinic
ISIC Codes
8620, 8690

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Peter Liebenthal been in business?

Peter Liebenthal has been in business for around 17 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Peter Liebenthal?

The phone number for Peter Liebenthal is (202) 615-1927.
Q3

Where is Peter Liebenthal located?

Peter Liebenthal is located at 8609 2nd Ave Suite 405-B, Silver Spring, MD 20910.
Q4

What days are Peter Liebenthal open?

Peter Liebenthal is open
Monday:1–7:30 PM
Tuesday:2:30 PM–7:30 PM
Wednesday:11 AM–7 PM
Thursday:11 AM–7:30 PM
Friday:12–7:30 PM
Saturday:Closed
Sunday:Closed
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Peter Liebenthal?

L. Peter (Business Owner) at Peter Liebenthal.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Peter Liebenthal?

The website for Peter Liebenthal is www.peterliebenthal.net.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

8609 2nd Ave Suite 405-B, Silver Spring, MD 20910
+

Businesses in Zip Code 20910

Businesses in 20910: 15,056
Population: 38,341
20910 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  20%
Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  54%
Inexpensive:  32%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

301:  86%
240:  8%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Downtown Silver Spring:  74%
Forest Glen:  12%
Other:  14%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 20910

Race

White:  47%
Black Or African American:  29%
Hispanic or Latino:  12%
Asian:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive5.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.