This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

NYS Heating Oil Inc.

Contact Information

NYS Heating Oil Inc.
244 5th Ave, New York, NY 10001
New York City, 10001
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

NYS Heating Oil Inc. is located in New York City.
Industry
Industry
Engaged in:
Heating Oil Supplier
ISIC Codes
4661

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for NYS Heating Oil Inc.?

The phone number for NYS Heating Oil Inc. is (877) 697-6457.
Q2

Where is NYS Heating Oil Inc. located?

NYS Heating Oil Inc. is located at 244 5th Ave, New York, NY 10001, New York City.
Q3

What days are NYS Heating Oil Inc. open?

NYS Heating Oil Inc. is open Mon–Sun 6 AM–11:30 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for NYS Heating Oil Inc.?

You can contact NYS Heating Oil Inc. by phone using number (877) 697-6457.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for NYS Heating Oil Inc.?

The website for NYS Heating Oil Inc. is www.nyserda.ny.gov.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

244 5th Ave, New York, NY 10001 New York City, 10001
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10001

Businesses in 10001: 20,642
Population: 17,176
10001 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  27%
Professional Services:  26%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  53%
Inexpensive:  23%
Expensive:  17%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  79%
646:  10%
Other:  11%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  91%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10001

Race

White:  55%
Hispanic or Latino:  17%
Asian:  13%
Black Or African American:  8%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review