This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

North County Films

Contact Information

North County Films
1938 Kellogg Ave Suite 108, Carlsbad, CA 92008
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

North County Films is located in Carlsbad, California.
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Film Production Company
ISIC Codes
5911
SIC Codes
7812
NAICS Codes
512110

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for North County Films?

The phone number for North County Films is (619) 736-4358.
Q2

Where is North County Films located?

North County Films is located at 1938 Kellogg Ave Suite 108, Carlsbad, CA 92008.
Q3

What days are North County Films open?

North County Films is open Mon–Sun 9 AM–8 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for North County Films?

You can contact North County Films by phone using number (619) 736-4358.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for North County Films?

The website for North County Films is northcountyfilms.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 92008

Businesses in 92008: 16,139
Population: 28,879
92008 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  20%
Other:  59%

Price

Moderate:  62%
Inexpensive:  21%
Expensive:  13%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

760:  91%
Other:  9%

Neighborhoods

Carlsbad:  67%
Carlsbad Village:  30%
Other:  3%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92008

Race

White:  73%
Hispanic or Latino:  16%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  7%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review