This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Neuman Co

Contact Information

Neuman Co
116 E 16th St
New York City, 10003-2112
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Neuman Co is located in New York City, and was founded in 1997.
Founded: 1997
Industry
Entertainment
Engaged in:
Entertainment Provider
ISIC Codes
9000

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Neuman Co been in business?

Neuman Co has been in business for around 29 years.
Q2

Where is Neuman Co located?

Neuman Co is located at 116 E 16th St, New York City, 10003-2112.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Neuman Co?

The website for Neuman Co is www.neumanco.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

116 E 16th St New York City, 10003-2112
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10003

Businesses in 10003: 37,227
Population: 50,857
10003 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  23%
Professional Services:  16%
Shopping:  16%
Restaurants:  12%
Other:  32%

Price

Moderate:  53%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  79%
646:  9%
917:  6%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  89%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10003

Race

White:  74%
Asian:  12%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review