This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Mohave State Bank

Contact Information

Mohave State Bank
17505 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
Get Directions
Hours: Show
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Mohave State Bank is located in Glendale, Arizona, and was founded in 2013. At this location, Mohave State Bank employs approximately 2 people. Annual sales for Mohave State Bank are around USD 110,000.
Employees: 2
Revenue: USD 110,000
Founded: 2013

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Mohave State Bank been in business?

Mohave State Bank has been in business for around 13 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Mohave State Bank?

The phone number for Mohave State Bank is (623) 334-5227.
Q3

How big is Mohave State Bank?

Mohave State Bank generates approximately USD 110,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Mohave State Bank located?

Mohave State Bank is located at 17505 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308.
Q5

What days are Mohave State Bank open?

Mohave State Bank is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Mohave State Bank?

You can contact Mohave State Bank by phone using number (623) 334-5227.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Mohave State Bank?

Mohave State Bank has annual sales of approximately USD 110,000.
Q8

How many people are employeed at Mohave State Bank?

Mohave State Bank has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

17505 N 79th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308
+

Businesses in Zip Code 85308

Businesses in 85308: 16,490
Population: 71,829
85308 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  22%
Shopping:  18%
Home Services:  11%
Other:  50%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  32%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

623:  57%
602:  37%
480:  5%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Arrowhead Phase III:  9%
Arrowhead Ranch:  16%
Deer Valley:  14%
Sahuaro:  15%
Sahuaro District:  6%
Other:  40%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 85308

Race

White:  84%
Hispanic or Latino:  8%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review