This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Meyer Place Country Apartments

Contact Information

Meyer Place Country Apartments
105 Lake St W, Wayzata, MN 55391
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Meyer Place Country Apartments is located in Wayzata, Minnesota.
Industry
Home Services
Engaged in:
Apartment Building
ISIC Codes
6810
NAICS Codes
5311

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Meyer Place Country Apartments located?

Meyer Place Country Apartments is located at 105 Lake St W, Wayzata, MN 55391.
Q2

What is the web address (URL) for Meyer Place Country Apartments?

The website for Meyer Place Country Apartments is www.meyerplaceatferndale.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 55391

Businesses in 55391: 5,682
Population: 14,714
55391 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  20%
Shopping:  14%
Home Services:  12%
Financial Services:  11%
Medical:  11%
Other:  31%

Price

Moderate:  54%
Expensive:  24%
Inexpensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

952:  80%
612:  13%
763:  6%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Minnetonka - Hopkins:  5%
Plymouth - Wayzata:  85%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 55391

Race

White:  97%
Asian:  1%
Hispanic or Latino:  1%
Black Or African American:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  0%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review