This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Mathnasium of Point Loma

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Glenn Creswell

Owners

Contact Information

Mathnasium of Point Loma
3555 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (619) 224-6284
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Mathnasium of Point Loma offers personalized math tutoring and instruction for elementary, middle, and high school students. Their instructors focus on building computation skills, number sense, critical thinking, problem solving, and mastering concepts in pre-algebra, algebra, trigonometry, and geometry.
Show More
Employees: 10-19
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 1,000,000
Founded: 1899
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Education, Learning Center, Tutoring Service
ISIC Codes
858549P

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Mathnasium of Point Loma located?

Mathnasium of Point Loma is located at 3555 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110, California.
Q2

What days are Mathnasium of Point Loma open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Mathnasium of Point Loma is open Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Mathnasium of Point Loma?

The website for Mathnasium of Point Loma is www.mathnasium.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Mathnasium of Point Loma?

Mathnasium of Point Loma has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3555 Rosecrans St, San Diego, CA 92110
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92110

Businesses in 92110: 4,659
Population: 24,730
92110 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  15%
Medical:  12%
Other:  54%

Price

Moderate:  54%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

619:  90%
858:  7%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Bay Park:  11%
Midway District:  31%
Mission Hills:  6%
Morena:  20%
Old Town:  16%
Point Loma Heights:  7%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92110

Race

White:  73%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  5%
Black Or African American:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review