This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Linnea Bakery

4.6 ★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Linnea Bakery
512 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (262) 484-4203
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Linnea Bakery is a Scandinavian and Nordic bakery founded by Mark and Kim Rutkowski in July 2012. The bakery is named after Carl von Linneaus, a Swedish naturalist, and features the Linnaea Borealis flower in its logo. Specializing in baked goods, soup, sandwiches, and a unique Cardamom coffee blend, Linnea Bakery offers a taste of Scandinavian and Nordic cuisine.
Show More
Founded: 7/1/12
Industry
Food »  CafesBakeries
Engaged in:
Bakeries, Cafes
ISIC Codes
47215610
NAICS Codes
445291

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Linnea Bakery located?

Linnea Bakery is located at 512 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140.
Q2

What days are Linnea Bakery open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Linnea Bakery is open Tue–Fri 7 AM–3 PM; Sat 7 AM–4 PM; closed Mon, Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Linnea Bakery?

The website for Linnea Bakery is www.urbanspoon.com.
Q4

Does Linnea Bakery have somewhere to park?

Yes, Linnea Bakery has the following parking options: Street Parking, Parking Lot & Private Lot.
Q5

Does Linnea Bakery have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Linnea Bakery has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

512 56th St, Kenosha, WI 53140
+

Businesses in Zip Code 53140

Businesses in 53140: 4,374
Population: 30,708
53140 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  74%

Price

Inexpensive:  48%
Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

262:  98%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Columbus:  6%
Harbor Side:  11%
Jefferson:  6%
Kenosha:  8%
Kenosha Central Business District:  34%
Other:  35%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 53140

Race

White:  74%
Hispanic or Latino:  12%
Black Or African American:  8%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.6★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.