This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Lavender & Oak

Contact Information

Lavender & Oak
140 W 19th St, New York, NY 10011
New York City, 10011
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Lavender & Oak is located in New York City.
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Beauty Supply Store
ISIC Codes
4772
NAICS Codes
4461

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Lavender & Oak?

The phone number for Lavender & Oak is (212) 255-9355.
Q2

Where is Lavender & Oak located?

Lavender & Oak is located at 140 W 19th St, New York, NY 10011, New York City.
Q3

What days are Lavender & Oak open?

Lavender & Oak is open
Monday:Closed
Tuesday:10 AM–9 PM
Wednesday:10 AM–9 PM
Thursday:10 AM–9 PM
Friday:10 AM–9 PM
Saturday:10 AM–7 PM
Sunday:10 AM–4 PM
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Lavender & Oak?

You can contact Lavender & Oak by phone using number (212) 255-9355.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Lavender & Oak?

The website for Lavender & Oak is www.lavenderandoak.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 10011

Businesses in 10011: 30,688
Population: 59,168
10011 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Shopping:  18%
Medical:  16%
Other:  47%

Price

Moderate:  51%
Inexpensive:  22%
Expensive:  19%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  76%
646:  12%
917:  6%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  90%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10011

Race

White:  75%
Hispanic or Latino:  11%
Asian:  6%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review