This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Jack & Nellie's

4.2 ★★★★★ 1000+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

B. Jack

Business Owner

Contact Information

Jack & Nellie's
10825 Ascan Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (718) 268-2696
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

"Jack & Nellie's" is a neighborhood wine bar and eatery in Forest Hills, founded in 2012. The establishment offers a variety of small and large plates of eclectic American fare, craft beers, and a brunch menu. The concept was born out of a local resident's desire for a relaxed, welcoming spot to enjoy a glass of wine or craft beer with delicious bites.
Show More
Employees: 4
Revenue: 107,530
Founded: 2012
Industry
Restaurants »  American restaurants
Engaged in:
Wine Bar, American restaurants, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610, 5630

Questions & Answers

Q1

How big is Jack & Nellie's?

Jack & Nellie's generates approximately 107,530 in revenue annually, and employs around 4 people at this location.
Q2

Where is Jack & Nellie's located?

Jack & Nellie's is located at 10825 Ascan Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375.
Q3

What days are Jack & Nellie's open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Jack & Nellie's is open Mon–Fri 4 PM–2 AM; Sat–Sun 11–2 AM.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Jack & Nellie's?

The website for Jack & Nellie's is www.jacknellies.com.
Q5

What are the annual sales for Jack & Nellie's?

Jack & Nellie's has annual sales of approximately 107,530.
Q6

How many people are employeed at Jack & Nellie's?

Jack & Nellie's has around 4 employees at this location.
Q7

Does Jack & Nellie's have somewhere to park?

Yes, Jack & Nellie's has street parking available.
Q8

Does Jack & Nellie's have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

No, Jack & Nellie's does not have WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

10825 Ascan Ave, Forest Hills, NY 11375
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11375

Businesses in 11375: 16,223
Population: 64,741
11375 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  30%
Professional Services:  13%
Shopping:  13%
Other:  43%

Price

Moderate:  58%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

718:  87%
Other:  13%

Neighborhoods

Flushing:  26%
Forest Hills:  74%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11375

Race

White:  67%
Asian:  19%
Hispanic or Latino:  10%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  54%
Male:  46%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.2★★★★★1000+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.