This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Italiano Cafe

3.5 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Italiano Cafe
1119 V St NW, Washington, DC 20009
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (202) 986-4545
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Italiano Cafe is located in Washington, D.C., and was founded in 2018. This business is working in the following industry: Restaurants. Annual sales for Italiano Cafe are around 87,243.
Employees: 1-49
Revenue: 87,243
Founded: 2018
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Cafes
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Italiano Cafe located?

Italiano Cafe is located at 1119 V St NW, Washington, DC 20009.
Q2

What days are Italiano Cafe open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Italiano Cafe is open Mon–Thu, Sun 11–12 AM; Fri–Sat 11–2 AM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Italiano Cafe?

The website for Italiano Cafe is www.italianocafe.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Italiano Cafe?

Italiano Cafe has annual sales of approximately 87,243.
Q5

Does Italiano Cafe have somewhere to park?

Yes, Italiano Cafe has street parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1119 V St NW, Washington, DC 20009
+

Businesses in Zip Code 20009

Businesses in 20009: 13,695
Population: 47,951
20009 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  16%
Restaurants:  14%
Shopping:  12%
Other:  58%

Price

Moderate:  60%
Inexpensive:  23%
Expensive:  14%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

202:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Adams Morgan:  17%
Cardozo:  11%
Columbia Heights:  7%
Dupont Circle:  5%
Northwest:  7%
Northwest Washington:  40%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 20009

Race

White:  43%
Black Or African American:  27%
Hispanic or Latino:  17%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  9%

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive3.5★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.