This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Houdyshell & Long

Business Contact

Long Robert M.

Partner

Contact Information

Houdyshell & Long
300 W 6th St Ste 1840
Austin, Texas, 78701-3948
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Houdyshell & Long is located in Austin, Texas, and was founded in 1999. At this location, Houdyshell & Long employs approximately 2 people. Annual sales for Houdyshell & Long are around 334,000.
Employees: 2
Revenue: 334,000
Founded: 1999
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Legal Services
ISIC Codes
6910
NAICS Codes
5411

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Houdyshell & Long been in business?

Houdyshell & Long has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Houdyshell & Long?

The phone number for Houdyshell & Long is (512) 476-0845.
Q3

How big is Houdyshell & Long?

Houdyshell & Long generates approximately 334,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 2 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Houdyshell & Long located?

Houdyshell & Long is located at 300 W 6th St Ste 1840, Austin, Texas, 78701-3948.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Houdyshell & Long?

Long Robert M. (Partner) at Houdyshell & Long.
Q6

What are the annual sales for Houdyshell & Long?

Houdyshell & Long has annual sales of approximately 334,000.
Q7

How many people are employeed at Houdyshell & Long?

Houdyshell & Long has around 2 employees at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

300 W 6th St Ste 1840 Austin, Texas, 78701-3948
+

Businesses in Zip Code 78701

Businesses in 78701: 26,786
Population: 8,008
78701 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  36%
Other:  64%

Price

Moderate:  53%
Inexpensive:  30%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

512:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Capitol District:  6%
Downtown:  83%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 78701

Race

White:  64%
Hispanic or Latino:  16%
Black Or African American:  11%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  6%

Gender

Male:  65%
Female:  35%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review