This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Hinata Japanese Fine Dining

4.7 ★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Christie

chef

Contact Information

Hinata Japanese Fine Dining
130 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (317) 672-4929
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hinata Japanese Fine Dining offers authentic Japanese cuisine with considerate service from locally-hired staff. Guests can enjoy the beauty and flavor of dishes in a modern Japanese interior setting. The restaurant is committed to providing the best dining experience and encourages guests to ask any questions to the staff.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Japanese restaurants
Engaged in:
Japanese restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Hinata Japanese Fine Dining located?

Hinata Japanese Fine Dining is located at 130 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46202.
Q2

What days are Hinata Japanese Fine Dining open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Hinata Japanese Fine Dining is open Wed–Fri 6–10 PM; Sat 5:30–10 PM; closed Mon–Tue, Sun.
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with Hinata Japanese Fine Dining?

We have 4 additional contact(s) for Hinata Japanese Fine Dining. They include: Shane, Hinata, Nobu & Tanigawa.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Hinata Japanese Fine Dining?

The website for Hinata Japanese Fine Dining is www.hinataindy.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

130 E Washington St, Indianapolis, IN 46202
+

Businesses in Zip Code 46202

Businesses in 46202: 5,699
Population: 16,886
46202 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  54%
Other:  46%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  38%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

317:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Bos:  7%
Downtown Indianapolis:  25%
Near North:  5%
Near Northside:  12%
Upper Canal:  7%
Other:  43%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 46202

Race

Black Or African American:  49%
White:  44%
Hispanic or Latino:  3%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.7★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.