This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Hc Fire Marshall Co

Business Contact

Rocky Hyder

Administrator

Contact Information

Hc Fire Marshall Co
101 E Allen St
Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28792-5091
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Hc Fire Marshall Co is located in Hendersonville, North Carolina. This business is working in the following industry: Firefighting and rescue.
Industry
Community & Government »  Firefighting and rescue
Engaged in:
Firefighting and rescue
ISIC Codes
8423
NAICS Codes
922160

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Hc Fire Marshall Co?

The phone number for Hc Fire Marshall Co is (828) 697-4728.
Q2

Where is Hc Fire Marshall Co located?

Hc Fire Marshall Co is located at 101 E Allen St, Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28792-5091.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Hc Fire Marshall Co?

Rocky Hyder (Administrator) at Hc Fire Marshall Co.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

101 E Allen St Hendersonville, North Carolina, 28792-5091
+

Businesses in Zip Code 28792

Businesses in 28792: 8,195
Population: 35,197
28792 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Medical:  12%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  58%

Price

Inexpensive:  45%
Moderate:  43%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

828:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Estates of Salisbury:  5%
Green Meadows:  6%
Hendersonville:  24%
Hillview:  10%
Mount Royal:  5%
Spartan Heights:  7%
Other:  43%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 28792

Race

White:  81%
Hispanic or Latino:  9%
Black Or African American:  4%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review