This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Haven Salon Healing

Contact Information

Haven Salon Healing
8734 E Shea Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Christina is a Redken Certified Haircolorist and Babe Hair Extensions Specialist with over 10 years of experience in the industry. She has a passion for constantly growing her craft and attending hair shows to develop her skills. Now located in Arizona, Christina offers exclusive services at her private salon boutique near Talking Stick Resort. She specializes in creating stunning, healthy, natural-looking hair extensions and dimensional, feature-enhancing haircolor. With a focus on impeccable listening and inspiring her clients, Christina strives to make every interaction a memorable one. She invites guests to visit her oasis, Haven Salon Healing, for individualized attention and pampering.
Show More
Industry
Beauty & Spas »  Beauty salonsTanning salons
Engaged in:
Hair Extension Technician, Airbrushing Service, Beauty salons, Tanning salons, Hairdresser
ISIC Codes
741096029609
NAICS Codes
812112812115414

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Haven Salon Healing?

The phone number for Haven Salon Healing is (480) 788-8880.
Q2

Where is Haven Salon Healing located?

Haven Salon Healing is located at 8734 E Shea Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260.
Q3

What days are Haven Salon Healing open?

Haven Salon Healing is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–9 PM; Sat–Sun 9 AM–4 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Haven Salon Healing?

You can contact Haven Salon Healing by phone using number (480) 788-8880.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Haven Salon Healing?

The website for Haven Salon Healing is www.havensalonhealing.com.
Q6

Does Haven Salon Healing have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Haven Salon Healing has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

8734 E Shea Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
+

Businesses in Zip Code 85260

Businesses in 85260: 27,557
Population: 39,545
85260 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  18%
Shopping:  17%
Medical:  15%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  40%

Price

Moderate:  53%
Inexpensive:  25%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

480:  87%
602:  10%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Central Scottsdale:  7%
North Scottsdale:  65%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 85260

Race

White:  92%
Hispanic or Latino:  4%
Asian:  3%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review