This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

16 Handles

4.2 ★★★★ 500+ reviews

Business Contact

Lazaro

Staff Member

Contact Information

16 Handles
428 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10016
New York City, 10016
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

16 Handles, founded in 2008, is New York City's first self-serve frozen yogurt concept and is currently the leading frozen yogurt business in the city. The shop offers 16 flavors of frozen yogurt and soft serve, milkshakes, fresh fruit smoothies, and over 40 toppings, with in-store Acai bowls now available. 16 Handles emphasizes individuality, quality, and fun, encouraging customers to "flaunt their flavor" in their cups and their lives. The shop also offers kosher certified, vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, fat-free, and no sugar added flavors and toppings.
Show More
Employees: 1-49
Revenue: 87,243
Founded: 2018
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Frozen Yogurt Shop, Ice Cream Shop
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has 16 Handles been in business?

16 Handles has been in business for around 8 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for 16 Handles?

The phone number for 16 Handles is (212) 213-1755.
Q3

Where is 16 Handles located?

16 Handles is located at 428 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10016, New York City.
Q4

What days are 16 Handles open?

16 Handles is open Mon–Thu, Sun 11:30 AM–11:30 PM; Fri–Sat 11:30 AM–12:30 AM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for 16 Handles?

Lazaro (Staff Member) at 16 Handles.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for 16 Handles?

The website for 16 Handles is locations.16handles.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for 16 Handles?

16 Handles has annual sales of approximately 87,243.
Q8

Does 16 Handles have somewhere to park?

Yes, 16 Handles has street parking available.
Q9

Does 16 Handles have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, 16 Handles has WiFi available at this location.
Q10

Does 16 Handles deliver?

Yes, 16 Handles offers delivery as an option. Call (212) 213-1755 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

428 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10016 New York City, 10016
+

16 Handles · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 10016

Businesses in 10016: 19,026
Population: 52,249
10016 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  25%
Professional Services:  23%
Shopping:  15%
Other:  36%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  21%
Expensive:  16%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  83%
646:  9%
Other:  8%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  91%
Other:  9%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10016

Race

White:  74%
Asian:  11%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.2★★★★500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.