This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Halloween City

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Halloween City
40 N 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (302) 268-7103
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Halloween City has been the go-to destination for Halloween costumes, accessories, and decor since 1981. With a wide selection and great value, the stores cater to both adults and children looking to have fun during the biggest time of the year for Halloween festivities.
Show More
Industry
Shopping »  Shoe stores
Engaged in:
Party Store, Shoe stores, Wig Shop, Costume Store
ISIC Codes
477147724773
NAICS Codes
448

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Halloween City located?

Halloween City is located at 40 N 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910.
Q2

What days are Halloween City open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Halloween City is open
Monday:11 AM–7 PM
Tuesday:Closed
Wednesday:Closed
Thursday:Closed
Friday:9 AM–8 PM
Saturday:9 AM–8 PM
Sunday:11 AM–5 PM
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Halloween City?

The website for Halloween City is www.halloweencity.com.
Q4

Does Halloween City have somewhere to park?

Yes, Halloween City has valet parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

40 N 4th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910
+

Businesses in Zip Code 91910

Businesses in 91910: 13,902
Population: 78,297
91910 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Medical:  16%
Professional Services:  12%
Other:  55%

Price

Moderate:  51%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

619:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Central Chula Vista:  25%
Chula Vista:  7%
East Chula Vista:  7%
North Chula Vista:  7%
Northwest Chula Vista Area:  23%
Rancho del Rey:  10%
Other:  22%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 91910

Race

White:  41%
Hispanic or Latino:  33%
Asian:  8%
Black Or African American:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  14%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review