This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Hackerman House

Contact Information

Hackerman House
1 W Mt Vernon Pl, Baltimore, MD 21201
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

This business is working in the following industry: Museums.
Industry
Entertainment »  Museums
Engaged in:
Museums activities and operation of historical sites and buildings
ISIC Codes
9102
SIC Codes
8412
NAICS Codes
7121

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Hackerman House located?

Hackerman House is located at 1 W Mt Vernon Pl, Baltimore, MD 21201, Maryland.
Q2

What days are Hackerman House open?

Hackerman House is open Wed, Fri–Sun 10 AM–5 PM; Thu 1–8 PM; closed Mon–Tue.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Hackerman House?

The website for Hackerman House is thewalters.org.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 21201

Businesses in 21201: 20,725
Population: 16,652
21201 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  35%
Professional Services:  15%
Shopping:  10%
Other:  39%

Price

Moderate:  45%
Inexpensive:  44%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

410:  90%
443:  7%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  82%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 21201

Race

Black Or African American:  62%
White:  30%
Asian:  5%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review