This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry

3.9 ★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Phil Gomez

President

Contact Information

Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry
3450 E Hebron Pkwy Apt 104, Carrollton, TX 75010
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (972) 267-5426
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Genghis Grill is a vibrant and lively fast casual restaurant chain offering a build-your-own Mongolian stir-fry experience with a wide variety of fresh ingredients. With over 80 options to choose from, customers can create their own custom bowl and watch as it's cooked by skilled grillmasters on a large sizzling grill.
Show More
Employees: 5-9
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 999,999
Founded: 2009
Industry
Restaurants »  Bars, pubs and tavernsChinese restaurants
Engaged in:
Asian Restaurant, Bar & Grill, Chinese restaurants, Bars, pubs and taverns
ISIC Codes
56105630
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry located?

Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry is located at 3450 E Hebron Pkwy Apt 104, Carrollton, TX 75010.
Q2

What days are Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry is open Mon–Thu, Sun 11 AM–10 PM; Fri–Sat 11 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry?

The website for Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry is www.genghisgrill.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry?

Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 999,999.
Q5

Does Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry have somewhere to park?

Yes, Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry has the following parking options: Parking Lot & Private Lot.
Q6

Does Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Genghis Grill - Build Your Own Stir Fry has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3450 E Hebron Pkwy Apt 104, Carrollton, TX 75010
+

Businesses in Zip Code 75010

Businesses in 75010: 1,331
Population: 27,450
75010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  31%
Professional Services:  10%
Shopping:  10%
Other:  48%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

972:  76%
214:  13%
469:  9%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Indian Creek:  6%
North Central Carrollton:  23%
Northeast Carrollton:  36%
Northwest Carrollton:  27%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 75010

Race

White:  71%
Asian:  11%
Black Or African American:  8%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive3.9★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.