This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Floor & Decor

Contact Information

Floor & Decor
3443 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60618
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Floor & Decor is a leading hard surface flooring store offering a wide selection of quality, in-stock flooring and installation products at everyday low prices. With a range of beautiful tile, wood, and stone options, customers can find exactly what they need for their projects. The company sources products directly from around the world, ensuring competitive pricing. In addition, Floor & Decor provides free design services and has a dedicated PRO services team for professionals. The chain also offers a variety of other products such as backsplashes, sinks, and more.
Show More
Industry
Shopping
Engaged in:
Flooring Store, Tile Store
ISIC Codes
4752

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Floor & Decor?

The phone number for Floor & Decor is (773) 765-2104.
Q2

Where is Floor & Decor located?

Floor & Decor is located at 3443 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60618, Illinois.
Q3

What days are Floor & Decor open?

Floor & Decor is open Mon–Fri 7 AM–7 PM; Sat 8 AM–7 PM; Sun 10 AM–6 PM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Floor & Decor?

You can contact Floor & Decor by phone using number (773) 765-2104.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Floor & Decor?

The website for Floor & Decor is www.flooranddecor.com.
Q6

Does Floor & Decor deliver?

Yes, Floor & Decor offers delivery as an option. Call (773) 765-2104 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

3443 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60618
+

Businesses in Zip Code 60618

Businesses in 60618: 15,113
Population: 85,689
60618 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  70%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  42%
Expensive:  5%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

773:  87%
312:  7%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Avondale:  29%
Irving Park:  26%
North Center:  31%
Other:  14%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 60618

Race

White:  42%
Hispanic or Latino:  34%
Asian:  4%
Black Or African American:  2%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  18%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review