This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Farouk Rahaman

Contact Information

Farouk Rahaman
260 W 36th St
New York City, 10018-7560
Get Directions
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Farouk Rahaman is located in New York City, and was founded in 2011.
Founded: 2011
Industry
Entertainment
Engaged in:
Entertainment Provider
ISIC Codes
9000

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Farouk Rahaman been in business?

Farouk Rahaman has been in business for around 15 years.
Q2

Where is Farouk Rahaman located?

Farouk Rahaman is located at 260 W 36th St, New York City, 10018-7560.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

260 W 36th St New York City, 10018-7560
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10018

Businesses in 10018: 16,548
Population: 10,122
10018 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  37%
Professional Services:  23%
Other:  40%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  26%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  84%
646:  8%
Other:  7%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  90%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10018

Race

White:  48%
Hispanic or Latino:  20%
Asian:  19%
Black Or African American:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  55%
Female:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review