This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Collective Beauty & Barber

This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Collective Beauty & Barber
265 Meridian Ave Suite 6, San Jose, CA 95126
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (408) 320-1154
Historical Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Collective Beauty & Barber is located in San Jose, California.
Industry
Beauty & Spas
Engaged in:
Hair Salon
ISIC Codes
9602
NAICS Codes
81211

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Collective Beauty & Barber located?

Collective Beauty & Barber is located at 265 Meridian Ave Suite 6, San Jose, CA 95126.
Q2

What days are Collective Beauty & Barber open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Collective Beauty & Barber is open Mon, Sat 10 AM–5 PM; Wed–Fri 10 AM–7 PM; closed Tue, Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Collective Beauty & Barber?

There is no website listed for Collective Beauty & Barber, but you can find Collective Beauty & Barber on Instagram.
Q4

Does Collective Beauty & Barber have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Collective Beauty & Barber has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

265 Meridian Ave Suite 6, San Jose, CA 95126
+

Businesses in Zip Code 95126

Businesses in 95126: 8,831
Population: 30,553
95126 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  22%
Medical:  13%
Shopping:  12%
Other:  53%

Price

Moderate:  61%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  4%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

408:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Central San Jose:  90%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 95126

Race

White:  46%
Hispanic or Latino:  28%
Asian:  7%
Black Or African American:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  14%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review