This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Chatime Malden

3.4 ★★★★★ 50+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

C. Yue

Manager

Contact Information

Chatime Malden
28 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (781) 605-1824
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Chatime Malden is located in Malden, Massachusetts, and was founded in 2016. This business is working in the following industry: Cafes.
Employees: 1-4
Founded: 2016
Industry
Restaurants »  Cafes
Engaged in:
Cafes
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Chatime Malden located?

Chatime Malden is located at 28 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148.
Q2

What days are Chatime Malden open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Chatime Malden is open Mon–Thu 11 AM–10 PM; Fri–Sun 11 AM–11 PM.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Chatime Malden?

The website for Chatime Malden is www.yelp.co.nz.
Q4

Does Chatime Malden have somewhere to park?

Yes, Chatime Malden has street parking available.
Q5

Does Chatime Malden have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Chatime Malden has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

28 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148
+

Businesses in Zip Code 02148

Businesses in 02148: 9,056
Population: 60,457
02148 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  13%
Medical:  12%
Home Services:  11%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  52%

Price

Inexpensive:  46%
Moderate:  46%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

781:  86%
617:  9%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Edgeworth:  10%
Faulkner:  11%
Ferryway:  5%
Linden:  7%
Malden Center:  23%
Maplewood:  7%
Maplewood Highlands:  13%
North Medford:  6%
Other:  19%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 02148

Race

White:  71%
Asian:  14%
Black Or African American:  8%
Hispanic or Latino:  5%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive3.4★★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.