This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Capsulette, The

Business Contact

Val Kalnins

Executive Director

Contact Information

Capsulette, The
6825 E Tennessee Avenue
Denver, Colorado, 80224-1628
Get Directions
Twitter Feed: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Capsulette, The is located in Denver, Colorado.
Industry
Media
Engaged in:
Magazine Publisher
ISIC Codes
5813
NAICS Codes
5111

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Capsulette, The?

The phone number for Capsulette, The is (303) 756-3069.
Q2

Where is Capsulette, The located?

Capsulette, The is located at 6825 E Tennessee Avenue, Denver, Colorado, 80224-1628.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Capsulette, The?

Val Kalnins (Executive Director) at Capsulette, The. You can contact Val Kalnins at email address [email protected].
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Capsulette, The?

There is no website listed for Capsulette, The, but you can find Capsulette, The on Twitter.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

6825 E Tennessee Avenue Denver, Colorado, 80224-1628
+

Businesses in Zip Code 80224

Businesses in 80224: 4,018
Population: 15,903
80224 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  20%
Professional Services:  17%
Shopping:  12%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

303:  82%
720:  16%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

East:  59%
Goldsmith:  10%
Hampden South:  11%
Southeast:  13%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 80224

Race

White:  72%
Hispanic or Latino:  10%
Black Or African American:  9%
Asian:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  4%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review