This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Calculated Couples

Business Contact

G. Dave

Business Owner

Contact Information

Calculated Couples
Phoenix, AZ 85001, USA
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

"Calculated Couples" was a successful business that operated for 32 years, starting in New York in 1983 and expanding to multiple states. They appeared on the Oprah show and were the producers of the biggest singles event in the Valley, the annual Singles Fair & Ball in Arizona. The company hosted fun, friendly singles dances with no dues or membership fees, making it easy for people to meet new potential partners. The business closed in September 2015, thanking patrons for their support. For more information, photos, and videos from the parties, visit www.cupidhelp.com.
Show More
Employees: 3
Revenue: USD 164,740
Founded: 1983
Industry
Local Services »  Dating services
Engaged in:
Dating services
ISIC Codes
9609

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Calculated Couples been in business?

Calculated Couples has been in business for around 43 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Calculated Couples?

The phone number for Calculated Couples is (602) 765-0200.
Q3

How big is Calculated Couples?

Calculated Couples generates approximately USD 164,740 in revenue annually, and employs around 3 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Calculated Couples located?

Calculated Couples is located at Phoenix, AZ 85001, USA.
Q5

What days are Calculated Couples open?

Calculated Couples is open Sat 8 PM–12 AM; closed Mon–Fri, Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Calculated Couples?

G. Dave (Business Owner) at Calculated Couples.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Calculated Couples?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for Calculated Couples. They include: David E. Gorman.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Calculated Couples?

The website for Calculated Couples is www.cupidhelp.com.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Calculated Couples?

Calculated Couples has annual sales of approximately USD 164,740.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Calculated Couples?

Calculated Couples has around 3 employees at this location.
Q11

Does Calculated Couples have somewhere to park?

Yes, Calculated Couples has the following parking options: & Car Park.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 85001

Businesses in 85001: 608

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Shopping:  17%
Home Services:  13%
Industry:  11%
Other:  40%

Price

Inexpensive:  67%
Expensive:  33%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

602:  66%
623:  17%
480:  12%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Alhambra:  7%
Central City:  40%
Paradise Valley Village:  7%
Other:  47%
+

Write a Review