This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Burger King

Contact Information

Burger King
6211 N Ten Mile Rd, Meridian, ID 83646
Get Directions
Hours: Show
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Burger King® is a global fast food chain with over 13,000 restaurants in 97 countries, known for serving high-quality, great-tasting and affordable food. The Burger King® restaurant in Meridian, ID offers a variety of menu options, including burgers, breakfast, lunch, and dinner. With a commitment to quality ingredients and iconic sandwiches like the flame-grilled WHOPPER® Sandwich, Burger King® has been a leader in the fast food industry for over 50 years. Visit the location at 6211 N Ten Mile Rd for a fast, family-friendly dining experience.
Show More
Industry
Restaurants »  Fast food restaurants
Engaged in:
Fast food restaurants, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Burger King?

The phone number for Burger King is (208) 586-3351.
Q2

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 6211 N Ten Mile Rd, Meridian, ID 83646.
Q3

What days are Burger King open?

Burger King is open Mon–Sun 6–12 AM.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Burger King?

You can contact Burger King by phone using number (208) 586-3351.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Burger King?

The website for Burger King is burgerking.com.
Q6

Does Burger King have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Burger King has WiFi available at this location.
Q7

Does Burger King deliver?

Yes, Burger King offers delivery as an option. Call (208) 586-3351 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 83646

Businesses in 83646: 1,626
Population: 51,786
83646 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  18%
Home Services:  13%
Professional Services:  13%
Medical:  11%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  58%
Inexpensive:  34%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

208:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Northeast Meridian:  48%
Northwest Meridian:  42%
Other:  11%
+

Write a Review