This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Brooklyn Meatball Co.

4.5 ★★★★★ 100+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Brooklyn Meatball Co.
930 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (713) 751-1700
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Brooklyn Meatball Co. is a fast casual concept specializing in meatballs, offering a variety of options including 100% USDA choice ground chuck beef, lean turkey, or freshly harvested eggplant. All meatballs are made using traditional family recipes and served with a choice of homemade sauces. Customers can enjoy their meatballs over pasta, with a salad, on a sub, or on their own. The company is dedicated to providing a high-quality, delicious meatball experience at an affordable price.
Show More
Employees: 1-49
Revenue: USD 500,000 - 1,000,000
Industry
Restaurants »  Italian restaurants
Engaged in:
Italian restaurants, Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610
NAICS Codes
722

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is Brooklyn Meatball Co. located?

Brooklyn Meatball Co. is located at 930 Main St, Houston, TX 77002, Texas.
Q2

What days are Brooklyn Meatball Co. open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
Brooklyn Meatball Co. is open Mon–Fri 11 AM–2 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Brooklyn Meatball Co.?

The website for Brooklyn Meatball Co. is www.brooklynmeatballcompany.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Brooklyn Meatball Co.?

Brooklyn Meatball Co. has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000 - 1,000,000.
Q5

Does Brooklyn Meatball Co. have somewhere to park?

Yes, Brooklyn Meatball Co. has a parking garage available.
Q6

Does Brooklyn Meatball Co. have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Brooklyn Meatball Co. has free WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

930 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
+

Businesses in Zip Code 77002

Businesses in 77002: 26,626
Population: 18,239
77002 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  39%
Other:  61%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  36%
Expensive:  11%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

713:  84%
832:  9%
281:  5%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  64%
Downtown:  25%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 77002

Race

White:  46%
Black Or African American:  34%
Hispanic or Latino:  18%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Male:  81%
Female:  19%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.5★★★★★100+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.