This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Brooklyn Elections Board

Business Contact

Leo Barrile

Manager

Contact Information

Brooklyn Elections Board
210 Joralemon St # 4
Brooklyn, New York, 11201-3745
Get Directions
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Brooklyn Elections Board is located in Brooklyn, New York.
Industry
Community & Government
Engaged in:
Municipal / Local Government
ISIC Codes
8411
NAICS Codes
9211

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Brooklyn Elections Board?

The phone number for Brooklyn Elections Board is (718) 330-2250.
Q2

Where is Brooklyn Elections Board located?

Brooklyn Elections Board is located at 210 Joralemon St # 4, Brooklyn, New York, 11201-3745.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Brooklyn Elections Board?

Leo Barrile (Manager) at Brooklyn Elections Board.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

210 Joralemon St # 4 Brooklyn, New York, 11201-3745
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11201

Businesses in 11201: 26,707
Population: 54,042
11201 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  19%
Medical:  19%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  57%
Inexpensive:  28%
Expensive:  12%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

718:  76%
347:  7%
212:  5%
Other:  12%

Neighborhoods

Boerum Hill:  6%
Brooklyn:  5%
Brooklyn Heights:  28%
Cobble Hill:  7%
Downtown Brooklyn:  26%
Dumbo:  17%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11201

Race

White:  57%
Black Or African American:  19%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Male:  51%
Female:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review