This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Boston Services

Contact Information

Boston Services
1702 Capital Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27604
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Boston Services is a licensed and certified NC inspection location providing outstanding and competitive auto mechanic services to the Triangle area. Their services include oil changes, suspension, auto tune-ups, brakes, and the sale of new and used tires. Customers can visit their shop for a free quote on their automotive needs.
Show More
Industry
Automotive »  Car repair
Engaged in:
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
ISIC Codes
4520
NAICS Codes
8111

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Boston Services?

The phone number for Boston Services is (919) 524-4579.
Q2

Where is Boston Services located?

Boston Services is located at 1702 Capital Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27604.
Q3

What days are Boston Services open?

Boston Services is open Mon–Fri 10 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Boston Services?

You can contact Boston Services by phone using number (919) 524-4579.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Boston Services?

The website for Boston Services is boston-services-auto-repair-shop.business.site.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1702 Capital Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27604
+

Businesses in Zip Code 27604

Businesses in 27604: 3,371
Population: 50,215
27604 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  67%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

919:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Downtown:  11%
East Raleigh:  11%
Northeast Raleigh:  65%
Other:  13%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 27604

Race

White:  57%
Black Or African American:  30%
Hispanic or Latino:  6%
Asian:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review