This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Axzons Home Health Care

Contact Information

Axzons Home Health Care
217 Bethpage Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801, United States
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Axzons Home Health Care is a leading home care agency in the New York area, licensed by the New York State Department of Health. They offer skilled and health aide services to patients in their homes or assisted living facilities, with a mission to promote, maintain, or restore health and minimize the effects of illness and disability. The agency is committed to hiring competent, caring, and compassionate healthcare professionals, all of whom are well-qualified and vetted by the New York State Department of Health. Axzons Home Health Care is exclusively owned and operated by healthcare professionals.
Show More
Industry
Medical
Engaged in:
Home Health Care Service
ISIC Codes
8690

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Axzons Home Health Care?

The phone number for Axzons Home Health Care is (866) 429-9667.
Q2

Where is Axzons Home Health Care located?

Axzons Home Health Care is located at 217 Bethpage Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801, United States.
Q3

What days are Axzons Home Health Care open?

Axzons Home Health Care is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–8 PM; Sat 9 AM–3 PM; closed Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Axzons Home Health Care?

You can contact Axzons Home Health Care by phone using number (866) 429-9667.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Axzons Home Health Care?

The website for Axzons Home Health Care is www.axzonshomecare.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

217 Bethpage Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801, United States
+

Businesses in Zip Code 11801

Businesses in 11801: 4,025
Population: 40,000
11801 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  21%
Professional Services:  14%
Medical:  12%
Other:  53%

Price

Moderate:  50%
Inexpensive:  39%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

516:  95%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

Hicksville:  94%
Other:  6%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 11801

Race

White:  80%
Hispanic or Latino:  9%
Asian:  8%
Black Or African American:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review