This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

Ashley Outlet

Business Contact

Brad Heff

Owner

Contact Information

Ashley Outlet
5345 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28217
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ashley HomeStore Outlet is a leading furniture retailer with over 700 locations, offering a wide range of home furniture including bedroom, dining room, and living room furniture, as well as mattresses, home office furniture, and home accents. As part of Ashley Furniture Industries, Inc., the No. 1 home furniture manufacturer in the world, the store is able to provide high-quality, affordable furniture to its customers. With a focus on design, construction, and shipping, Ashley HomeStore Outlet is able to offer significant savings to its customers.
Show More
Employees: 1-49
Revenue: 100,074
Founded: 2015
Industry
Shopping »  Lighting stores
Engaged in:
Children's Furniture Store, Outdoor Furniture Store, Home Goods Store, Lighting stores, Office Furniture Store
ISIC Codes
46494759

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Ashley Outlet been in business?

Ashley Outlet has been in business for around 11 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Ashley Outlet?

The phone number for Ashley Outlet is (704) 594-2000.
Q3

Where is Ashley Outlet located?

Ashley Outlet is located at 5345 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28217.
Q4

What days are Ashley Outlet open?

Ashley Outlet is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–9 PM; Sun 12–6 PM.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Ashley Outlet?

Brad Heff (Owner) at Ashley Outlet.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Ashley Outlet?

The website for Ashley Outlet is stores.ashleyfurniture.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Ashley Outlet?

Ashley Outlet has annual sales of approximately 100,074.
Q8

Does Ashley Outlet have somewhere to park?

Yes, Ashley Outlet has valet parking available.
Q9

Does Ashley Outlet have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, Ashley Outlet has WiFi available at this location.
Q10

Does Ashley Outlet deliver?

Yes, Ashley Outlet offers delivery as an option. Call (704) 594-2000 for details.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

5345 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28217
+

Businesses in Zip Code 28217

Businesses in 28217: 4,066
Population: 28,294
28217 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  19%
Professional Services:  16%
Industry:  13%
Home Services:  10%
Other:  42%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  41%
Expensive:  8%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

704:  92%
980:  6%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

Clanton Park - Roseland:  15%
Eagle Lake:  20%
Montclaire South:  28%
York Road:  9%
Yorkmount:  10%
Other:  18%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 28217

Race

Black Or African American:  49%
White:  26%
Hispanic or Latino:  16%
Asian:  3%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  6%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review