This information may not be current and is for archival purposes only Learn more

All About Caring Home Care Inc

4.1 ★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Todd Fredrick Johnston

President

Contact Information

All About Caring Home Care Inc
460 S Eliot Ave, Rush City, MN 55069
Get Directions
Toll Free: (888) 358-0987
Hours: Show
Fax: (320) 358-3422
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Our agency is dedicated to providing personalized care plans for each client, offering services such as laundry, housekeeping, meal preparation, and transportation to medical appointments and other activities. We strive to provide world-class home health care with a focus on quality, compassion, and professionalism. As a locally owned and operated business, we prioritize building lasting relationships with our employees, clients, and their families. With a commitment to growth and a wide range of services, All About Caring Home Care is dedicated to meeting the unique needs of each individual we serve.
Show More
Employees: 22
Revenue: USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999
Founded: 2005
Industry
Medical
Engaged in:
Home Health Care Service
ISIC Codes
8690

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has All About Caring Home Care Inc been in business?

All About Caring Home Care Inc has been in business for around 21 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for All About Caring Home Care Inc?

The phone number for All About Caring Home Care Inc is (320) 358-0987.
Q3

How big is All About Caring Home Care Inc?

All About Caring Home Care Inc generates approximately USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999 in revenue annually, and employs around 22 people at this location.
Q4

Where is All About Caring Home Care Inc located?

All About Caring Home Care Inc is located at 460 S Eliot Ave, Rush City, MN 55069.
Q5

What days are All About Caring Home Care Inc open?

All About Caring Home Care Inc is open Mon–Thu 8 AM–5 PM; Fri 8 AM–3 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q6

Is there a primary contact for All About Caring Home Care Inc?

Todd Fredrick Johnston (President) at All About Caring Home Care Inc.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with All About Caring Home Care Inc?

We have 1 additional contact(s) for All About Caring Home Care Inc. They include: Mark T. Johnston.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for All About Caring Home Care Inc?

The website for All About Caring Home Care Inc is allaboutcaringhomecare.net.
Q9

What are the annual sales for All About Caring Home Care Inc?

All About Caring Home Care Inc has annual sales of approximately USD 1,000,000 - 4,999,999.
Q10

How many people are employeed at All About Caring Home Care Inc?

All About Caring Home Care Inc has around 22 employees at this location.
Q11

Does All About Caring Home Care Inc have somewhere to park?

Yes, All About Caring Home Care Inc has street parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Zip Code 55069

Businesses in 55069: 246
Population: 6,277

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Industry:  14%
Automotive:  10%
Other:  60%

Price

Inexpensive:  59%
Moderate:  26%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

320:  81%
651:  10%
612:  5%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 55069

Race

White:  94%
Black Or African American:  2%
Hispanic or Latino:  2%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  1%

Gender

Male:  53%
Female:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on BizArchive4.1★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.